Skip To Main Content

Meet Our Staff

Our Leadership Staff

Our Staff

Aaron Plant

EBAYC Staff

Room 107 / EBAYC Office (Girls' Gym)

Email Me

Achille Bocus

Music Teacher

Room Shop 1

Email Me

Aleida Lopez

Family Liaison

Attendance Office

Email Me

Alejandro de Miranda

School Psychologist

Counseling Office

Email Me

Alicia Peña

Attendance Specialist

Attendance Office

Email Me

Alondra Cervantes

EBAYC Staff

EBAYC Office (Girls' Gym)

Email Me

Amanda Posner

Newcomer Social Worker

Counseling Office

Email Me

Anabel Rizo Gomez

Spanish Teacher

Room 105

Email Me

Angela Jenkins

PM Custodian

Custodial Office

Email Me

Ann Baxter

7th grade Humanities Teacher

Room 201

Email Me

Antonio Rivas

Wellness Together Therapist

Counseling Shared Space

Email Me

Ashley Lee-Brown

School Nurse

Health Center

Email Me

Beatriz Ferrer Castro

Humanities TSA / Instructional Coach

Social Office 2 (1st Floor)

Email Me

Carly Corritore

EBAC Therapist

Health Center

Email Me

Cassandra Lizardi Morales

6th Grade Humanities Teacher

Room 103

Email Me

Catherine Cotter

Guidance Counselor

Counseling Office

Email Me

Chris Ibarra

Restorative Justice Facilitator

Think Tank

Email Me

Cristian Mendoza Pablo

Latino Men and Boys Youth Achievement Specialist

Room 107

Email Me

Cynthia Newton-Nedich

6th grade STEM Teacher (Science/Math)

Room 213

Email Me

Cynthia Wallace

Resource Specialist

Room 108

Email Me

Danielle (Tracy) Grayson

Computer Science Teacher

Room 110

Email Me

Deisy Gonzalez

EBAYC Staff

Room 109 / EBAYC Office (Girls' Gym)

Email Me

Dwane Stewart

Instructional Support Specialist

Room 108/209

Email Me

Ella Every-Wortman

8th grade Humanities Teacher

Room 203

Email Me

Elsa Varela

Newcomer ELA Teacher

Room 104

Email Me

Fatima Calderon

Library Clerk

Library

Email Me

Geriel Delgado

Newcomer Math Teacher

Room 101

Email Me

Haylin Mujica-Herrera

Newcomer Teaching Assistant

Room 216

Email Me

Iris Casanova-Carmona

RSP Teacher

Room 209

Email Me

Iris Iraheta

Spanish Teacher

Room 207

Email Me

Isaac Higgins

EBAC Therapist

Health Center

Email Me

Janet Wu

Speech and Language Pathologist

Email Me

Jeremiah Santos

PE Teacher

Gym / Health Ed Room (Advisory)

Email Me

Joseph Aberegg

SDC Teacher

Room 205

Email Me

Jose Zavala

School Counseling Intern

Security Office

Email Me

Juan Alonso

Board Certified Behavior Analyst

Email Me

Lana Vestil

Counseling Intern/Trainee MFTI

Main Office/Counseling

Email Me

Lance McGee

EBAC Wellness Consultant

Room 1st Floor

Email Me

Leyder Chapman

PE Teacher

Room 214/ Gym (Advisory)

Email Me

Litzia Galvan

Newcomer Science Teacher

Room 102

Email Me

Markita Mitchell

Health Center Director

Health Center

Email Me

Matt Salinas

Spanish Teacher

Room 202

Mayra Rios

Administrative Assistant III

Main Office

Email Me

Merin Mathew

SDC Teacher

Room 204

Email Me

Mirsa Flores

Literacy Tutor

Room 216/ 102

Email Me

Pacifico Garcia

ELD 3-5 Teacher

Room 218

Email Me

Pamela Rojas

School Counseling Intern

Counseling Shared Space

Email Me

Patricia Barajas

EBAYC Program Director

EBAYC Office (Girls' Gym)

Email Me

Robert Walker

Restorative Justice Facilitator

Think Tank (2nd floor)

Email Me

Rosemary Riley

Culture Keeper

Main Office

Email Me

Ruben Magaña

STIP Sub

Think Tank

Email Me

Samone Simmons

School Counseling Intern

Counseling Shared Space

Email Me

Sean Hammond

PM Custodian

Custodial Office

Email Me

Shirley Morgan

Paraeducator

Room 205

Email Me

Stephanie Monroy

EBAYC Staff

Room 104 / EBAYC Office (Girls' Gym)

Sylvia Barner

Head Custodian

Custodial Office

Email Me

Tamika McCloud

Cafeteria Manager

Kitchen & Cafeteria

Email Me

Thuon Chen

7th/8th Grade Math Teacher

Room 109

Email Me

Vanessa Navarro

Health Center Assistant

Health Center

Email Me

Yaccaira De la Torre

ELD 5 / Dual Language Teacher

Room 215

Email Me

Yesenia Castro-Mitchell

Art Teacher

Room Shop 2

Email Me